Time trials are as follows:


Sunday 1st July - for distance 200m & 400m swim
Sunday 22nd July – Sprints 25m & 50m swims

Please remember that for time trials the following start and Finish time apply. Please ensure you arrive on time for the beginning of the session, to complete the warm-up.

B Squad will be from 3:30pm to 5:00pm. 400m
D Squad will begin from 5:00pm to 6:00pm. 200m
C Squad will start from 6:00pm to 7:30pm. 400m

We will need time keepers so please make yourself available. Thank you.

Thank you to all helpers.
The times will be displayed as soon as I have written them all up.

200 Freestyle
Akhtar, Maryam 03:52.26
Aktar, Zayn 05:02.25
Allmark, Grace 03:52.02
Bellamy, Ashley 03:59.52
Bowles, Sam 04:05.80
Brown, Kyle 03:54.51 (2nd attempt as DQ'd 1st attempt)
Bull, Paige 03:36.14
Burke, Victoria 04:00.31
Busby, Connie 04:50.64
Cartwright, William 04:21.89
Cooper-Harris, Isla DQ (did Bc, finished on her front)
Cundy, Douglas 04:04.58
Dhillon, Jai 03:41.46
Diaz, Elijah 04:24.47
Flannigan, Evan 04:34.45
Gascoigne, Ingrid 04:27.43
Holford, Samuel 03:47.42
Holford, Thomas 03:49.94
Holland, Isobel 04:13.20
Martin, Chloe 04:04.71
Meadows, Joshua 03:31.01
Muchangi, Cassidy 04:16.90
Ragmanu, Pranav 04:29.44
Rampal, Rahul 04:21.39
Rouse, Thomas 04:26.35
Sheard, Noah 04:07.01
Vernon, Charlotte 05:22.24
Woodward, Isabelle 04:06.85

400 Freestyle
Albaladejo, Roy 06:29.78
Alger, Ethan 06:17.77
Backhouse, Melissa 06:03.99
Bexon, Ebony 07:17.05
Birkinshaw, Lola 07:59.55
Borg, Ewan 08:36.19
Bowles, Jasmine 05:58.92
Bradbury, Heather 05:54.52
Bradley, Tom 07:23.99
Brickman, Harry 06:26.21
Brindley, Mia 05:54.67
Brindley, Reuben 08:08.63
Coppen, Imogen 06:29.76
Coppen, Quinn 06:20.56
Cundy, Dennis 07:48.40
Davidson, Jade 07:28.47
Dhillon, Raaj 06:03.81
Di-Betta, Jemima 07:02.44
Djatou-Bendiba, Hana 06:15.12
Djatou-Wafang, Reina 06:10.82
Ellis, Torsten 06:45.96
Green, Maddison 07:51.55
Hanson, James 05:58.20
Jamieson, Romy 07:25.81
Kelly, Jay 05:53.28
Kirk, Kyle 07:37.91
Lemmon, Eva 06:25.72
Lynch, Alfie 06:15.08
Martin, Jessica 06:16.52
Martin, Tessa 06:14.31
Misiak-Nettleship, Zak 06:43.19
Missin, James 07:50.87
Mudie, Amber 05:57.72
Najeeb, Jaafer 08:29.38
Parkes, Olivia 06:09.04
Phillips, Evie 06:48.15
Pickering, Mackenzie 06:00.75
Quirie, Edward 05:43.41
Randle, Amy 07:19.41
Sagoo, Sienna 06:13.96
Sharratt, Helen 05:42.19
Spooner, Rebecca 05:37.31
Spooner, Sam 07:38.42
Thellusson, Freddie 06:38.89
Vernon, Oliver 05:53.71
Wadsworth, Tillie-Anne 05:54.95
Wain, Claudia 07:07.81
Wain, Juliet 06:14.59
Weightman, Thomas DQ (pushed off the floor )